Transportation System Preservation · Technical Services Program Oversight Panel Directory

(February 11, 2016)

 


Panel Chair – SCOH

Mark McConnell

Deputy Executive Director, Chief Engineer

Mississippi Department of Transportation

401 North West Street

Jackson, MS 39201

(601)359-7004

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

 

Panel Vice-Chair – SCOM

Vacant

 

Panel Vice-Chair – SCOBS

Gregg Freeby

Director, Bridge Division

Texas Department of Transportation

118 East Riverside Dr.

Austin, TX 78704-1202

512-416-2192 (W)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Maintenance – Region 1 (NASTO) Representative

Vacant

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Maintenance – Region 2 (SASHTO) Representative

George Conner

Southeast Region Engineer

Alabama Department of Transportation

100 Capitol Commerce Blvd.

Suite 210, Bldg B

Montgomery, AL 36117

334-353-6850 (w)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Maintenance – Region 3 (MAASTO) Representative

Vacant

 

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Maintenance – Region 4 (WASHTO) Representative

Lloyd R. Neeley

Engineer for Maintenance

Utah Department of Transportation

4501 South 2700 West

Salt Lake City, UT 84114-8250

801-965-4789 (W)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Bridges and Structures (Vice Chair) & Chair of Tech Committee (T9) Bridge Preservation

Bruce V. Johnson

State Bridge Engineer

Oregon Department of Transportation

4040 Fairview Industrial Dr. SE

Salem, OR 97302

503-986-3344

503-986-3407

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Design, Joint Technical Committee on Pavements

Judith Corley-Lay

State Pavement Management Engineer

North Carolina Department of Transportation

1593 Mail Service Center

Raleigh NC, 27699-1593

919-835-8201 (W)

919-212-6054 (F)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Materials

Colin Franco

Managing Engineer

Research & Technology Development

Rhode Island Department of Transportation

2 Capitol Hill

Providence, RI 02903

401-222-3030 x4100 (W)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

SCOP Subcommittee on Transportation Asset Management

John Selmer

Director, Performance & Technology Div

Iowa Department of Transportation

800 Lincoln Way

Ames, IA 50010

515-239-1333 (W)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

SCOH Subcommittee on Bridges and Structures Technical Committee (T-18) Bridge Management, Evaluation, and Rehabilitation

Dave Juntunen

Bridge Development Engineer

Michigan Department of Transportation

6333 Lansing Rd.

Lansing, MI 48917

517-749-8036 (W)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

Equipment Management Technical Services Program

Tim Cunningham

Equipment Engineer

Kansas Department of Transportation

700 SW Harrison Street

Topeka, KS 66603-3745

785-296-3853 (W)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

FHWA Liaison

Vacant

Federal Highway Administration

1200 New Jersey Ave. SE

Washington, DC 20590

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AASHTO Contact

Jim McDonnell

Program Director for Engineering

AASHTO

444 N. Capitol Street, NW, Suite 249

Washington, DC 20001

202-624-5448 (W)

202-624-5469 (F)

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

AASHTO Contact

Jameelah Hayes

Program Manager for Engineering

444 North Capitol Street NW, Suite249

Washington, DC 20001

202-624-5266

email hidden; JavaScript is required

 

Sponsoring AASHTO Subcommittee Chairs

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Maintenance (SCOM)

Chair: Mark McConnell

Deputy Executive Director & Chief Engineer

Mississippi Department of Transportation

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Bridges and Structures (SCOBS)

Chair: Gregg Fredrick

Chief Engineer

Wyoming Department of Transportation

 

SCOH Subcommittee on Materials (SOM)

Chair: Mostafa Jamshidi

Deputy Director for Operations

Nebraska Department of Roads

 

SCOP Subcommittee on Asset Management

Chair: Vacant

Vice Chair: Timothy Henkel

Minnesota Department of Transportation

 

 

Comments are closed.